Polegrove 76-121 Hellingly

A Watt, J Hearsum, P Copper lost 12-19

R Norton, K Watson, A Rowden lost 16-18

L Watson, D Simpson, S Judd won 12-11

V Stevens, B Simpson, R Riggs lost 9-27

A Stirk, A Harridine, P Stevens lost 14-24

E Brown, C Worth, D Barber lost 13-22

Men’s league

Polegrove 56-83 Spartans

J Flavell  D Simpson, R Purdey lost 7-23

M Cross, V Stevens, P Copper lost 17-21

M Quilty, S Dunkley, D Barber won 19-15

M Simmons, G Tomkins, A Rowden lost 13-24


Polegrove 77-58 Northiam

C Worth, T Eastwood, P Copper drew 13-13

R Tobin, L Cooper, P Stevens won 32-8

S Dunkley, A Harridine, R Purdey won 20-14

M Cross, M Simmons, J Flavell lost 12-23

Polegrove 78-58 Hastings

C Talbot, C Worth, P Copper won 21-15

J Wood, I Dale, B Simpson won 24-11

R Wood, D Simpson, R Riggs

A Watt, N Dale, A Rowden lost 14-19

Men’s league

Polegrove 66-67 Bexhill

C Talbot, M Cross, P Copper lost 17-22

R Tobin, R Purdey, S Judd won 17-14

J Flavell, I Dale, R Green lost 12-19

V Stevens, D Barber, A Rowden won 20-10


Polegrove Ladies 33 – 31 Bexhill ladies

N Dale, R Riggs, D Hodd won 21-12

C Worth, B Simpson, P Stevens lost 12-17

Polegrove 68 -95 Hampden Park

M Cross, N Dale, J Orchard lost 16-17

C Worth, B Simpson, S Judd lost 19-23

A Watt, J Wood, D Hodd lost 8-18

I Dale, L Cooper, L Hume won 18-13

R Wood, J Flavell, S Dunkley lost 7-24

Polegrove 93-60 Royal Sovereign

C Talbot, T Eastwood, P Copper won 21-14

J Crone, J Hearsum, S Judd won 19-15

V Stevens, L Crone, M Adcock won 21-6

L Watson, I Dale, J Orchard won 23-14

M Quilty, K Watson, P Stevens lost 9-12

 

Polegrove 57-70 Parade

D Simpson, G Tomkins, D Barber lost 12-17

R Boutle, S Dunkley, J Orchard won 17-15

M Quilty, J Flavell, B Simpson lost 14-19

A Stirk, T Eastwood, P Copper lost 14-19


Polegrove 109-46 Herstmonceux 

C Worth, L Cooper, V Stevens, P Copper won 23-15

R Boutle, T Eastwood, R Riggs, D Hodd won 24-13

T Creighton, A Stirk, J Hearsum, P Stevens won 33-7

V Copper, A Harridine, R Green, A Rowden won 29-11