Match results

Mens League match
Polegrove 50-47 Sidley Martlets

I Dale, D Simspon, S Judd won 13-10
M Quilty, R Purdey, D Barber won 17-6
J Wood, V Stevens, A Rowden won 13-8
M Cross, K Routley, J Orchard lost 7-23

Polegrove – St John’s
V Stevens, P Rawles, M Adcock, S Dunkley
J Wood, R Norton, I Dale, R Purdey
M Simmons, E Brown, B Simpson, J Orchard

Polegrove ladies County top club
Polegrove 4-0 Woodingdean

M Adcock won 21-10
N Dale & R Mackriell won 20-7
R Wood, L Hume, P Stevens won 20-11
C Worth, R Riggs, N Allbut, D Hodd won 31-1

Mens National double 4s

Polegrove 32-24 Spartan B

K Routley, I Dale, S Judd, J Orchard won
M Cross, V Stevens, D Barber, A Rowden won

POLEGROVE 69-50 HOLLINGTON 

D Simpson, A Harridine, T Eastwood won 17-13

S Barber, J Flavell, N Dale won 18-13

R Tobin, L Cooper, S Dunkley won 17-13

E Brown, G Tompkins, D Hodd won 17-11

POLEGROVE 46-65 PARADE

E Brown, L Hume, A Rowden lost 13-15

M Quilty, T Eastwood, I Dale, lost 10-17

C Worth, J Flavell, N Dale lost 12-20

G Tompkins, L Cooper, R Green lost 11-23

POLEGROVE 79-67 ROSEMOUNT

V Stevens, I Dale, D Hodd won 25-9

D Simpson, K Routley, R Riggs lost 10-28

J Wood, N Dale, P Stevens won 25-15

B Clark, B Simpson, D Barber won 19-15

POLEGROVE 81 – 48 ST LEONARDS

J Wood, T Eastwood , D Hodd won 29-10

M Simmons, L Crone, S Judd lost 12-13

R Wood, S Dunkley, N Dale won 18-17

T Creighton, J Flavell, R Purdey won 22-8

POLEGROVE 83 – 43 GILDREDGE PARK

A Harridine, I Dale, D Hodd  won 27-9

S Barber, N Dale, R Green lost 14-16

G Tompkins, L Hume , P Stevens won 19-9

C Worth, A Rowden, R Riggs won 23-8

 

MENS LEAGUE Polegrove 65 – 77 White Rock

J Wood, V Stevens, A Rowden lost 10-18

M Cross, R Green, P Copper lost 6-31

K Routley, R Purdey, J Orchard won 23-20

J Flavell, I Dale, S Judd won 26-8

POLEGROVE LADIES 28-31 WHITE ROCK

L Crone, M Adcock, D Hodd lost 13-16

N Dale, R Riggs, P Stevens drew 15-15

POLEGROVE 62 – 26 STAPLECROSS

R Purdey, J Hearsum, P Stevens won 24-7

P Rawles, T Eastwood, A Rowden won 18-9

G Tompkins  L Cooper, R Riggs won 20-10

MENS LEAGUE – POLEGROVE 66 – 55 FAIRLIGHT

J Flavell, R Green, P Copper won 15 – 14

K Routley, D Barber, J Cooper lost 11 – 15

R Purdey, J Orchard, S Judd  won 25 – 14
M Cross, V Stevens, A Rowden won 15 – 12

Polegrove 64 – 51 White Rock
Carolyn Worth, Nicki Dale, Rose Riggs lost 8-11
Trudy Eastwood, Ian Dale, Dave  Barber won 15-10
Mark Simmons, Margaret Adcock, Phyllis Stevens won 21-11
Chaz Wells, Lorraine Hume, Alan Rowden won 20-19

Polegrove ladies 77 – 29 Fairlight

Carolyn Worth, Trudy Eastwood, Rachel Mackriell won 37 – 7
Brenda Clarke, Lois Crone, Nina Allbut won 24 – 10
Sue Barber, Linda Cooper, Bjorg Simpson won 16 – 15

 

Items for sale: Polegrove club jacket, unisex medium (chest 42inches) £42 – please contact Denise 

LADIES WHO HAVE ENTERED THE COUNTY 2 WOODS PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING NOTICE


SEE BELOW – VERY IMPORTANT INFORMATION RE COUNTY COMPETITIONS:

RAY HAS SOME POLEGROVE SCORECARDS IN THE OFFICE IF YOU NEED THEM
LADIES COUNTY TOP CLUB 2021

THE LADIES HAVE BEEN GIVEN A WALKOVER IN THE FIRST ROUND OF THE COUNTY TOP CLUB COMPETITION – THE RULES HAVE CHANGED FOR THIS SEASON………